20170502

T-Mobile Get Serious About 5G with New Nationwide Network https://t.co/iKSD2H21Da via @tomsguide Very nice. :)


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170419

I added a video to a @YouTube playlist https://t.co/vJoLjU4q2H Toyota 4Runner How to remove front door panels


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

I added a video to a @YouTube playlist https://t.co/g08bSDnX7k Toyota 4Runner How to install rear door speakers


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

I added a video to a @YouTube playlist https://t.co/jobwvmAxYm Focal's Toyota plug and play speaker installation


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

I added a video to a @YouTube playlist https://t.co/sE2J976xu0 Toyota 4Runner How to install component speakers tweeters in the front


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

I added a video to a @YouTube playlist https://t.co/EWFH51zZwN Toyota 4Runner How to remove stock tweeters dash speakers


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170418

5 reasons Nintendo is discontinuing its incredibly popular $60 game console, the NES Classic https://t.co/pW0O2DLV5P via @sai Hmmm....


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170413

NES Classic So Popular, Nintendo Decides to Kill It https://t.co/XkwnFyadlC via @tomsguide Nintendo deserves its own #smh hashtag.


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170326

20170316

“Now We Know Why Microsoft Bought LinkedIn” by @jessiwrites https://t.co/WqE9gecanw Nadella is a rockstar.


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170305

What Is a Mesh Router, and Do You Need One? https://t.co/ftEZEc74Nj via @tomsguide With a challenging home for #WiFi, this is next for me.


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170228

20170224

“Why the Hell Would You Use Node.js” by @nodejs https://t.co/OW5lBUwxYC Great freshened overview of Node.js and why/when it makes sense.


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

7 Reasons Why Xbox One Beats PS4 https://t.co/nR93yAItiW via @tomsguide Yup. :)


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170223

RT @AdobeExpMgr: #AdobeSummit 2017's industry sessions focus on customer stories & insights from a variety of industries. Learn more… https://t.co/magRIui1X7


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

Red Bull does so much to support and advance racing. Much appreciated. #givesyouwings indeed. :) https://t.co/JMh5qLIGzL


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

I am very sorry to learn of Alan Colmes' sudden passing. He will be missed. Prayers for his family. https://t.co/ywh2R8jfj2


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

RT @AdobeMktgCare: #AdobeMediaOptimizer Be a part of the Adobe Media Optimizer Community and get answers to all your questions - https://t.co/O7jAfUlRuU


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

#GoogleHome #news options are overwhelming, overwhelming and awesome. :)


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170222

Multi-room group playback FAQs https://t.co/8TYyLAULup Answers to questions on how to use this great multi-room audio solution. #GoogleHome


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

Verizon Kickstarting 5G Revolution in These 11 Cities https://t.co/3Iy2kNkSWq via @tomsguide Woohoo! Yes, please. :)


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170219

RT @stroughtonsmith: If you want to see Continuous in action, developing in C# on iPad, check out the great Channel9 presentation https://t.co/hcMDlUSaUa


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170214

Liquid battery could last for over 10 years https://t.co/SORPTH8Xc0 Yes, please. :)


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170213

Verizon's Unlimited Plan vs T-Mobile, Sprint and AT&T: Good Value? https://t.co/LQ1a5g1mYY via @tomsguide Options, options, options. #4G


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170209

T-Mobile Ties Verizon in Speed Tests, Sprint Gets Even Worse https://t.co/BywZL7f8vu via @tomsguide Read lest ye hold old mobile beliefs.


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170207

Government Confirms Vizio TVs Spy on You: How to Stop It https://t.co/gbejHiLyt3 via @tomsguide Makes my ol' Hitachi plasma seem nicer. :)


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170204

Dairy Queen Franchise Closes After Owner Spews Racist Rant https://t.co/yt2Qqc08vd Wow. #smh Good for her.


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

Does the Sound of Noisy Eating Drive You Mad? Here’s Why https://t.co/WWa1Nwq8gN Cool. My gum chewing isn't the problem. :P #relieved


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170131

This Is How To Win With Passive-Aggressive People: 5 Proven Secrets - Barking Up The Wrong Tree https://t.co/33s2Ih7p63 via @bakadesuyo


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

Google’s product strategy: Make two of everything https://t.co/EGFbhRlMr0 "It's...like every[thing] is just a big A/B [test]...." Well put.


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170127

Mikhail Gorbachev: 'It looks like the world is preparing for war' https://t.co/6C8QgiffL7 via @MailOnline Wise man.


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170126

20170110

"Ooh, I know! Instead of two-factor authentication, we could make username ~case-sensitive~ and get a quasi second factor for free!" :P LOL


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

Don't ya just love web/mobile logins dev'd with too much zeal for input validation that ~case-sensitively~ check username!? #ux #FacePalm


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

RT @InfoQ: Java Enums to Be Enhanced with Sharper Type Support https://t.co/EKUt2QZIYd by @AbrahamMarin


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

RT @MokshaMarc: You can't always control the wind, but you can control your sails. -Anthony Robbins


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

20170108

https://t.co/o6dTnh66ob Good #DIY recipe for cleaning calcium, lime, and rust buildup on plumbing fixtures. Worked well on my shower head.


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan

“My Visit to Russia I Mean The Verizon Store” by @howardlindzon https://t.co/70cc2sFvWh :) LOL if not so :( and true. Okay, still :) LOL.


from Twitter https://twitter.com/J0e3gan